FY13 DOD and Federal Agency Program Briefings Presentations

Click on the links below to access the presentation from that session.

DOD Energy Security and Innovation
• Dorothy Robyn, Deputy Under Secretary of Defense, Installations and Environment

• Terry G. Edwards, P.E., SES, Director, Air Force Center for Engineering and the Environment
• Col. Stephen Shea, USAF, Chief, Programs Division, HQ USAF, DCS/Logistics, Installations & Mission Support

• Robert Slockbower, P.E., SES, Director of Military Programs, HQ USACE

• Joseph E. Gott, P.E., SES, Chief Engineer and Assistant Commander for Capital Improvements, HQ NAVFAC FY11/12 MILCON Projects

• Theodore A. Brown, P.E., SES, Chief, Plannng & Policy Division, Directorate of Civil Works

Army, Navy & Air Force Environmental Programs
Col. Robert Sinkler, USA, Chief, Environmental Division, Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff for Installations
Brian Harrison, Environmental Programs, Naval Facilities Engineering Command (NAVFAC)
Col. Bart Barnhart, Chief, Asset Management & Operations Division, Office of the Air Force Civil Engineer

AAFES, GSA and VA Programs
Frank V. Giblin, Director, Urban Development, Office of the Chief Architect, General Services Administration
William Levay, P.E., Facilities Programs and Plans, Office of Construction & Facilities Management, Department of Veterans Affairs
Col. Billy Tollison, USA, Command Engineer, Army and Air Force Exchange Service

SAME Wounded Warrior Initiatives
Speaker: Nancy Adams, Branch Chief Career and Education Readiness Branch, U.S. Army Warrior Transition Command
Speaker: Dave Pennington, Navy Safe Harbor Transition Program Coordinator
Air Force
Speaker: Nicole E. Hart, Employment Development Specialist, USAF Wounded Warrior Program
Air Force Wounded Warrior (AFW2) Program
Air Force Wounded Warrior (AFW2) Employment Program
Marine Corps
Speaker: Maj. Brian Bilski, USMC, Transition Support Cell Officer-in-Charge, USMC Wounded Warrior Regiment

Go to the top of the page