Baltimore Post SAME Posts

WELCOME TO THE BALTIMORE POST

Serving the Heart of the Mid-Atlantic

baltimore Home Image 1.  baltimore Home Image 2.  baltimore Home Image 3.  

Post Officers, Directors and Committee Chairs 2020-2021 Contact Information

ADDRESS:

SAME c/o Liz Krick
Harkins Builders
10490 Little Patuxent Parkway, Suite 400
Columbia, MD 21044

To contact board members by e-mail, please contact Liz at ekrick@harkinsbuilders.com


Office Name Affiliation
OFFICERS President Stacy Kahatapitiya
ARC Environmental Inc.
1st VP LTC Geoffrey Kuhlmann (USA)
USACE Baltimore District
2nd VP Mindy Hinsley
Hinsley Collective
Secretary Liz Krick Harkins Builders
Asst Secretary Rad Delaney Prime AE
Treasurer Jessica Travis SERES Engineering
Asst Treasurer Jason Haller Abscope Environmental
DIRECTORS Director Randy Westfall (19) pp DOD
Director Judy Hackett Pennoni
Director Bernie Rabe Parsons
Director Heather Polinsky (18) pp
Arcadis-US
Director Rob Scrafford (17) pp Gannett Fleming
NCO Director VACANT
Young Member Director Nicole Walworth (12) USACE Baltimore District
COMMITTEES Scholarship-Chr Ola Awosika
Scholarship-CoChr Jeff Murter GSI Technologies
Associate Society VACANT
Webmaster Rob Scrafford Gannett Fleming
Recognition-Chr Bernie Rabe Parsons
Recognition-Co Chr Rushan Abayagunawardena Inspection Experts, Inc.
PSBLO-Chr Joe Gross EnviroVantage
Young Members-Co-Chr Greg Jackson Potomac Hudson Engineering
Programs-CoChr Sean Kirwan RCM&D
Programs-CoChr Bill Burris JB Andrews
Mega Maryland-Chr Melissa Smith EA Engineering, Science and Technology
Mega Maryland-CoChr Mindy Hinsley Hinsley Collective
Fellows Committee-Chr Denise Tegtmeyer USACE Baltimore District
Easy As PI Chair Ivy Harvey and Rosemarie Potocky EA Engineering, Science and Technology and Arcadis
Communications-Chr Carrie Ann Williams Andana Consulting LLC
Communications Co-Chr Rob Scrafford Gannett Fleming
Student Posts-Chr Bob Helkowski Arcadis
Student Posts-CoChr Mychael Gaines Planate
USNA Student Post TBD USNA
Mentoring and Leadership-Chr LTC Geoffrey Kuhlmann USACE Baltimore District
Mentoring and Leadership-CoChr Maria (Ree) Miskimmon Prime AE
Engineers Week-Chr Blaine Linkous WBCM
Protocol Officer Art Smit
Membership Chr Elaine Guarriello
Whiting Turner
Membership Co-Chr Michael Galante TAI Engineering
National Security-CoChr VACANT
National Security-Chr Rick Cook SSR Inc.
Philanthropic-Co Chair Andy Parker American Engineering Group
Philanthropic Co-Chair Cheryl Abrams RCM&D
Philanthropic-Chair Diedre Cowl KCI Technologies
Camp POC Alison Hines Sia Solutions
ESB-POC Asha Hislop 410.539.6914(ext112)