Baltimore Post SAME Posts

WELCOME TO THE BALTIMORE POST

Serving the Heart of the Mid-Atlantic

baltimore Home Image 1.  baltimore Home Image 2.  baltimore Home Image 3.  

 

Post Officers, Directors and Committee Chairs 2021-2022 Contact Information

ADDRESS:

SAME c/o Liz Krick
Harkins Builders
10490 Little Patuxent Parkway, Suite 400
Columbia, MD 21044

To contact board members by e-mail, please contact Liz at ekrick@harkinsbuilders.com


Office Name Affiliation
OFFICERS President LTC Geoffrey Kuhlmann (USA) USACE Baltimore District
1st VP Mindy Hinsley Hinsley Collective
2nd VP Tedd Wheeler (USA ret.) Leebcor Services
Secretary Liz Krick Harkins Builders
Asst. Secretary Rad Delaney Prime AE Group
Treasurer Jessica Travis SERES Engineering
Asst. Treasurer Jason Haller Abscope Environmental
DIRECTORS Director Randy Westfall (19) pp DOD
Director Judy Hackett Pennoni
Director Bernie Rabe Parsons
Director Heather Polinsky (18) pp
Arcadis-US
Director Stacy Kahatapitiya (20) pp ARC Environmental
NCO Director VACANT
Young Member Director Nicole Walworth USACE Baltimore District
COMMITTEES Scholarship-Chair Ola Awosika
Scholarship-Co-Chair VACANT
Associate Society VACANT
Webmaster Rob Scrafford Gannett Fleming
Recognition-Chair Bernie Rabe Parsons
Recognition-Co-Chair Rushan Abayagunawardena Inspection Experts, Inc.
PSBLO-Chair Joe Gross EnviroVantage
Young Members-Co-Chair Greg Jackson Potomac Hudson Engineering
Programs- Chair Bill Burris JB Andrews 
Programs-Co-Chair VACANT
Mega Maryland-Co-Chair Liz Krick Harkins Builders
Mega Maryland-Co-Chair Dierdre Crowl KCI Technologies
Fellows Committee-Chair Denise Tegtmeyer USACE Baltimore District
Easy As PI Chair Ivy Harvey EA Engineering, Science and Technology and Arcadis
Easy as PI Co-Chair Rosemarie Potocky Arcadis
Communications-Chr Carrie Ann Williams Andana Consulting LLC
Communications Co-Chr Rob Scrafford Gannett Fleming
Student Posts-Chr Bob Helkowski Arcadis
Student Posts-Co-Chair and USNA Post Co-Chair Mychael Gaines Planate
USNA Student Post- Chair John Osborne LRS Federal
Mentoring and Leadership-Chair LTC Geoffrey Kuhlmann USACE Baltimore District
Mentoring and Leadership-Co-Chair Maria (Ree) Miskimmon TSK Architects
Engineers Week-Chair Blaine Linkous WBCM
Protocol Officer Art Smit
Membership Chair Elaine Guarriello
Whiting Turner
Membership Co-Chair CAPT. (Ret.) Bob Schlesinger Prime AE Group
National Security-Co-Chair VACANT
National Security-Chair Rick Cook SSR Inc.
Philanthropic- Chair Andy Parker American Engineering Group
Philanthropic Co-Chair Cheryl Abrams RCM&D
Philanthropic-Co-Chair Dierdre Crowl KCI Technologies
Camp POC Alison Hines
  ESB Council Representative Denise Tegtmeyer USACE Baltimore District
ESB-POC Asha Hislop 410.539.6914(ext112)