WELCOME TO THE OMAHA POST

omahaImage 1. omaha omaha Slider Image 2.

Current Officers/Committees

President

   
COL John Hudson USACE - Omaha District 402-995-2001    
         
 Secretary    
 Natasha Hartley Woolpert  720-279-3725    
   
 Treasurer    
Brian Schuele Olsson Associates 402.938.2407
   

Past President

   
Cybil Boss AECOM 402.952.2539    
   

NCO Council

   
Thomas O’Hara USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2004    
Roger Roby USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2443    
   

Nominations

   
David Packard USACE - Northwestern Division 402.996.3822    
TBD        
   

Vice President for Resilience

   
Chris Langan Lamp Rynearson and Associates, Inc. 402.496.2498    
   

Committee Members

   
Brec Wilshusen, Chair SolidEn Engineering & Consulting 402.802.0094    
John Popelka Weston Solutions 402.630.1265    
Todd Skoog Olsson Associates 402.938.2456    
Ryan Buckley USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2446    
   

Vice President for Professional Development and Personal Growth

   
Kandi Srb HDR 402.399.1246    
   

Monthly Programs

   
Joe Shields, Co-Chair HDR 402.399.4833    
Bob Todd, Co-Chair EA Engineering 402.476.3766    
John Remus USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2349    
Jeff Williamson AECOM    
Brec Wilshusen SolidEn Engineering & Consulting 402.802.0094    
Ted Streckfuss USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2003    
Mark Herse USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2271    
   

Monthly Meeting Registration

   
Dean Peterson Aerotek 402.997.7651    
Barb Tozser InfraStructure, LLC 402.553.0234    
   

Monthly Member Spotlight Presentation

   
         
   

PDHs

   
John Remus USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2349    
   

Scholarships - Split Kitty Sales

   
Adam Plack, Chair USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2755    
Curtis Miller USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2335    
Mike Baldino Baldino Enterprises, LLC      
Natasha Hartley Woolpert 402.290.8457    
   

Industry Day

   
Chris Langan, Co-Chair Lamp Rynearson and Associates, Inc. 402.496.2498    
Jackie Olsommer, Co-Chair Olsson Associates 402.458.5079    
Jason Byler, Golf Olsson Associates 402.458.5078    
Lindy Rogers, Program Co-Chair FYRA Engineering 402.502.7131    
Shayne Huxoll, Program Co-Chair Olsson Associates 402.458.5656    
John Remus USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2349    
Dezso Linbrunner, Sponsorships USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2763    
Tory Burke Lamp Rynearson and Associates, Inc. 402.496.2498    
Roger Wozny, ACEC/N Liaison Retired 402.660.9623    
Justin Schillerberg, Website Design HDR 402.399.4808    
   

Co-Vice Presidents for Leadership and Mentoring

   
Anne Peterson HDR 402.399.1095    
Bill Glismann HGM Associates Inc. 402.346.7559    
   

SMP Steering Committee: Engineers and Others

   
Dan Dellovechio Leo A Daly 402.390.4463    
Dave Meier HDR 402.399.1068    
Dave Packard USACE - Northwestern Division 402.996.3822    
Mike Baldino Baldino Enterprises, LLC      
John Remus USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2349    
 Matthew Gulsvig DLR      
   

SMP Steering Committee: Educators

   
April Vieth Teacher: Gretna Middle School      
Candace Thompson
     
Marlena Laney
     
Steve Hamersky Teacher: Gross Cathloic High School 402.734.2000x152    
Sue Hamilton Teacher: Omaha Public Schools      
 Beth Maloney        
 Jamie Glover        
 Randy Stribley        
   

Fellows Coordinator

   
Phil Deakin Envirocon 402.451.7171    
   

Director for Young Members and Student Outreach

   
Jay Kline White Lotus Group      
   

Young Members

   
Jay Kline White Lotus      
   

Student Chapter

   
Jessica Batterman USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2332    
   

UNO Student Chapter

   
Sam Sobczyk Student President UNO    
Justin Holtmann Vice Student President UNO    
Caleb Petersen Student Treasurer UNO    
Justin Holtmann Student Secretary UNO    
 Avery Schwer  Faculty Advisor  UNO    

   

Vice President for Relationships and Recognition

   
Michael Huffstetler Leo A Daly 402-391-8111    
   

Membership

   
 Bobbi Jo Lang Farris Engineering  402-330-5900    

   
   

Engineering Roundtable / E-Week

   
Bill Glismann HGM Associates Inc. 402.346.7559    
   

Veteran Outreach / Community Involvement

   
Rob Hufford Accelerated Constructors 402.807.3465    
   

Small Business Liaison

   
Dan Taylor AMI Environmental 402.397.5001    
   

Public Agency Liaison

   
         
   

Architectural Practice Committee Liaison

   
Robert Hailey HDR 402.399.4854    
   

Co-Directors for Communications

   
Jeni Merryweather Farris Engineering 402.330.5900    
Christie Kampschneider AECOM 402.952.2511    
   

Publicity

   

   
   

Website Administrator

   
Justin Schillerberg HDR 402.399.4808    
   

Director for Awards and Recognition

   
Jodi Vaccaro HDR 402.548.5046    
   

National / Post Awards

   
Jodi Vaccaro, Chair HDR 402.548.5046    
   

Distinguished Post (Streamers)

   
Jodi Vaccaro, Chair HDR 402.548.5046    
Open        
   

Director for Black Hills Field Chapter

   
Bryan Vulcan FourFront Design, Inc. 605.342.9470