WELCOME TO
SAN ANTONIO POST

  
                       

Post Board of Direction


POSITION/NAME
(E = Elected; A = Appointed)

PHONE

COMPANY

President (E)

Eric Wilbur

(210) 573-1947

Wilbur Consulting

Vice President (E)

David Pratt

(210) 216-8561

Parsons

Treasurer (E)

Sam Hutchins, F.SAME

(210) 207-6940

City of San Antonio TCI

Secretary (E)

Sarah Fowlkes

(512) 329-0031

AmaTerra Environmental

Director, Professional Development, 2020 (E)
Joshua Graham

(330) 518-8701

HDR

Director, Personal Growth, 2020 (E)
John Enyeart, F.SAME

(210) 395-1797

AFIMSC

Director, Leadership & Mentoring, 2020-21 (E)
Lt Col Elisa Hammer

(210) 395-9810

USAF Medical Readiness Agency

Director, Relationships, 2020-21 (E)
Steve Moes

(210) 321-4302

LEO A DALY

Immediate Past President

Scott Mikos

(210) 395-8281

AFCEC/CIMP

Centennial POC (A)

Scott Mikos

(210) 395-8281

AFCEC/CIMP

Assistant Secretary (A)
Lily Cartwright

(512) 419-6419

AECOM

Assistant Treasurer (A)
Diane Glass

(210) 355-1355

MOCA Systems

Director, Young Professionals (A)
Marie Masbad

(210) 201-8994

SpecPro Professional Services

Director, Fellows (A)
Glen TurneyF.SAME

(830) 980-4702 ext 100

HDR

Director, Individual Members (A)
Steven Holt, F.SAME

(210) 391-0921

MOCA Systems

Director, Sustaining Members (A)
David Demartino

(210) 490-4865

Oneida ESC Group

Director, General Membership (A)
Michele Torres
(210) 881-9714
HFS Company
Military Enlisted Affairs Liaison (A)
TSgt Kris Martin

(210) 977-5496

USAF

Director, Resilience (A)
Miyoung Squire

(210) 885-9270

MSE Group

Director, Scholarships (A)
Diane Glass

(210) 355-1355

MOCA Systems

K-12/STEM Outreach Coordinator (A)
Victoria Hernandez

(210) 403-5572

Jacobs

Assistant K-12/STEM Outreach Coordinator (A)
Amy Shirlberg

(210) 452-6626

SpecPro Professional Services

SAME E&C Camp Coordinator (A)
Toby Flinn

(512) 619-7353

TOBIN Engineers

College Outreach Coordinator (A)
Mickey Addison

(979) 324-7607

Deloitte Consulting

Univ of Texas Student Chapter Mentor (A)
Rich Galloway

(512) 913-0355

EA Engineering, Science & Technology

Assistant Univ of Texas Student Chapter Mentor (A)
Lily Cartwright

(512) 419-6419

AECOM

Texas A&M Student Chapter Mentor (A)
John German

(210) 621-5889

Retired

UTSA Student Chapter Mentor (A)
Terry Watkins

(210) 403-6329

Jacobs

Small Business Coordinator (A)
Tae Parrish

(210) 441-9783

TREVET

Assistant Small Business Coordinator (A)
Rene Cortez

(210) 286-8120

Trihydro Corporation

I-WEPTAC Support Coordinator
Bonnie Hopke, F.SAME

(210) 495-7744

FPM Remediations, Inc.

Wounded Warrior/Community Service Coordinator (A)
Melody Marsh

(210) 395-8285

AFCEC

Leadership Lab Director (A)
Don Gleason

(210) 216-0965

Achieve New Heights LLC

Assistant Leadership Lab Director (A)
Michele Torres
(210) 881-9714

HFS Company

Website Manager/Communications/Newsletter (A)
Dick KochanekF.SAME

(210) 884-9731

Retired

Social Media Coordinator (A)
Jennifer Peters

(210) 907-7648

Terracon

Awards Committee Chair (A)
Dick KochanekF.SAME

(210) 884-9731

Retired

Golf Chair (A)
Spencer Patterson

(210) 268-8748

KMEA

Holiday Celebration Chair (A)
Hilda Quinones

(210) 896-8711

Q&A Diversified LLC