WELCOME TO
SEATTLE POST

seattle Home Image 1.  seattle Home Image 2.  seattle Home Image 3.  

Post Leadership

2022-2023 Board Members

425-628-6034  206-394-7306
Name Position Company Phone
Allen Wycoff President Procon Consulting

Scott Harm 1st Vice President Tetra Tech
Faith Powell 2nd Vice President HDR
Ray Spees Immediate Past President Spees Design Build
Allison Birkmeyer Secretary Shaw Contract 206-475-2253
TBD Assistant Secretary

Fred Barker Treasurer Coffman Engineers
Ryan Peterson Assistant Treasurer Shannon & Wilson, Inc. 206-695-6673
CDR (Ret) Manny Bautista Director - 2021/2024 Blue Trident 206-972-0645
CDR (Ret) Terry McCann Director - 2021/2024
206-799-2784
CDR (Ret) Ralph Field Director - 2019/2022 Jacobs 360-633-0435
Wendy Oresik Director - 2020/2023
206-354-3697
Nancy Yee Director - 2020/2023 EHS-International, Inc. 206-351-0157
Caroline Roberts Director - 2022/2025 Jacobs
Mark Ohlstrom NW Regional VP Shannon & Wilson, Inc. 425-450-6275

 


 

2022-2023 Committee Chairs

Name Position Company Phone
Jackie Corley Projects of Excellence The Walsh Group 206-394-7306
Scott Adamek Community Outreach Wood Group 206-342-1778
Scott Blount Membership Bering Straits 925-457-8647
SES (Ret) Marty Boivin Fellows Shannon & Wilson 206-695-6923
Wendy LS Oresik Professional Development 206-354-3697
Allison MacEwan Veterans Programs Reviresco Environmental Group 206-459-3857
TBD Strategic Planning
April Sweet Young Members - Technobowl OCMI 619-944-5181
TBD Field Trips

LT Bohdon Wostschuk STEM US Coast Guard, FDCC DET Seattle 206-220-7434
Joe Souther PSEC CDM Smith 425-519-8328
Amanda Thornton DeWitt Event Support EMR 425-861-4562 ext.18
Wendy LS Oresik Sustainability Symposium   206-354-3697
John Souza Scholarships KTA Associates 425-301-8920
CAPT (Ret) John Callahan Constitution/By-Laws LBM 206-789-6622
Larry Toimil Nominations EHS-International, Inc. 425-455-2959
TBD Emergency Preparedness
Nick Vlahovich Programs   425-615-0533
Melissa Grasso Communications ERRG 425-931-2662
Caroline Roberts Social Media Jacobs  
Jamie Fleek Sustainers Wood Group
Lori Revely Small Business Cavalry Consulting 206-351-9275
TBD Streamer Award Submittals
TBD Golf Tournament
CDR (Ret) Terry McCann Construction & Engineering Camp
206-799-2784