WELCOME TO
SEATTLE POST

seattle Home Image 1.  seattle Home Image 2.  seattle Home Image 3.  

Post Officers

 

The newly elected Officers and Board of Directors for Seattle Post have been sworn in for the coming year, July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021.

 

Here is a listing of the newly elected Officers and Directors:

  • President: Caroline Roberts - Jacobs
  • 1st Vice President: Capt. Jed Boba - USCG FDCC
  • 2nd Vice President: Ray Spees - Spees Design Build
  • Young Member V.P.: LT. Matty Haith - National Park Service
  • Secretary: Karen Sullivan - Wood Harbinger
  • Assistant Secretary: Jackie Corley - The Walsh Group
  • Treasurer: Ryan Peterson - Shannon & Wilson
  • Assistant Treasurer: Faith Powell - HDR
  • Director: 2020-2023 Wendy Oresik
  • Director: 2020-2023 Nancy Yee - EHS-International, Inc.

The Seattle Post also thanks Debra Chinn, Kathryn Bost, Bob Galteland, Kristie Casarez, Steve Woolery, LCDR Sam Lee, and Julie Erickson as their terms on the Board come to an end.

 


Post Leadership

2012-2021 Board Members

425-628-6034
Name Position Company Phone
Caroline Roberts President Jacobs

Capt. Jed Boba 1st Vice President USCG FDCC
Ray Spees 2nd Vice President Spees Design Build 360-223-8994
Mark Ohlstrom Immediate Past President Shannon & Wilson, Inc. 206-695-6922
Karen Sullivan Secretary Wood Harbinger 425-628-6034
Jackie Corley Assistant Secretary The Walsh Group 206-394-7306
Ryan Peterson Treasurer Shannon & Wilson, Inc. 206-695-6673
Faith Powell Assistant Treasurer HDR 425-450-6266
CDR (Ret) Manny Bautista Director - 2018/2021 Blue Trident 206-972-0645
LT Bohdon Wostschuk Director - 2018/2021 US Coast Guard, FDCC DET Seattle 206-220-7434
LTC (Ret) Thomas Nichols Director - 2019/2022 TN Federal Consulting, LLC 425-244-0803
CDR (Ret) Ralph Field Director - 2019/2022 Jacobs 360-633-0435
CDR (Ret) Manny Bautista Director - 2018/2021 Blue Trident 206-972-0645
LT Bohdon Wowtschuk Director - 2018/2021 US Coast Guard, FDCC DET Seattle 206-220-7434
Wendy Oresik Director - 2020/2023
206-354-3697
Nancy Yee Director - 2020/2023 EHS-International, Inc. 206-51-0157
Dave Newkirk NW Regional VP BCE Engineers 253-606-1047

 


 

2019-2020 Committee Chairs

Name Position Company Phone
CAPT (Ret) John Hickey Projects of Excellence Jacobs 206-696-6680
Brian Blevins & Erik Van Buskirk Community Outreach 1 Alliance 206-696-6680
Scott Blount Membership Bering Straits 925-457-8647
SES (Ret) Marty Boivin Fellows Shannon & Wilson 206-695-6923
Wendy LS Oresik Professional Development 206-354-3697
Allison MacEwan Veterans Programs Reviresco Environmental Group 206-459-3857
CDR (Ret) Terry McCann Strategic Planning EA Engineering, Science, and Technology 206-452-5342
TBD Young Members - Technobowl    
Evan Lakin Field Trips KPFF 206-926-0443
Mary Ann Carlson STEM Terracon 425-736-8687
Joe Souther PSEC CDM Smith 425-519-8328
Amanda Thornton DeWitt Event Support EMR 425-861-4562 ext.18
Wendy LS Oresik Sustainability Symposium   206-354-3697
John Souza Scholarships KTA Associates 425-301-8920
CAPT (Ret) John Callahan Constitution/By-Laws LBM 206-789-6622
Larry Toimil Nominations EHS-International, Inc. 425-455-2959
LTC (Ret) Andrew Park
Matt Veenstra
Emergency Preparedness Callahan Management
Hart Crowser
206-357-4318
Nick Vlahovich Programs   425-615-0533
Melissa Grasso Communications ERRG 425-931-2662
Caroline Roberts Social Media Jacobs  
Jim Shellooe Sustainers AMEC 425-985-6835
LCDR Sam Lee Small Business Naval Base Kitsap 253-667-9869
CDR (Ret) Terry McCann Streamer Award Submittals EA Engineering, Science, and Technology 206-452-5342
Mark Corcoran Golf Tournament Prosser, Inc. 904-739-3655
CAPT (Ret) Rick Beseler 2018 Regional Conference GSA 206-719-9007
CDR (Ret) Terry McCann Construction & Engineering Camp EA Engineering, Science, and Technology 206-452-5342